ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Kassel-Calden - EDVK

Informationen unter: http://www.flughafenkassel.de/

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 09
(095°)

2500 x 45 m
(8202 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

861 ft

ILS

RWY 27
(275°)

2500 x 45 m
(8202 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

803 ft

ILS

Charts

Complete package zipped
Kassel Calden all

Effective:
Revision:

2006-02-20
2007-02-15

1120
downloads

Complete package
PDF All-in-one

Effective:
Revision:

2008-11-28
2008-11-28

736
downloads

Ground Chart
Airport Layout

Effective:
Revision:

2004-06-10
2006-04-21

2702
downloads

Arrival Chart
STAR RWY 04/22

Effective:
Revision:

2007-02-15
2007-02-15

2120
downloads

Approach Chart
LLZ/DME 1 RWY 22

Effective:
Revision:

2002-11-28
2006-04-21

1712
downloads

Approach Chart
LLZ/DME 2 RWY 22

Effective:
Revision:

2002-11-28
2006-04-21

1040
downloads

Approach Chart
NDB/DME 1 RWY 22

Effective:
Revision:

2002-11-28
2006-04-21

841
downloads

Approach Chart
NDB/DME 2 RWY 22

Effective:
Revision:

2002-11-28
2006-04-21

731
downloads

Departure Chart
SID RWY 04

Effective:
Revision:

2007-02-15
2007-02-15

1396
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2008-11-28
2008-11-28

976
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2000-01-01
2000-01-01

11370
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

2576
downloads

Facilities

EDWW_CTR

Bremen Radar

125.020

EDWW_A_CTR

Bremen Radar

123.920

EDWW_D_CTR

Bremen Radar (Deister)

128.750

EDWW_E_CTR

Bremen Radar (Eider)

120.220

EDWW_I_CTR

Bremen Information

119.820

EDYY_C_CTR

Maastricht Radar

133.950

EDYY_S_CTR

Maastricht Radar

131.370

EDVK_TWR

Kassel Tower

118.100

EDVK_GND

Kassel Ground

121.900

EDVK_ATIS

Kassel ATIS

129.200

NOTAM

Type   

Aerodrome

Code   

A

From   

2016-03-23 00:00 UTC

Until   

PERM

Charts maybe outdated

Brief Information

FIR

Bremen

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDVK
IATA: KSF

Coordinates

N 051° 24' 30''
E 009° 22' 39''

Elevation Altitude

907 ft

Current METAR

EDVK 171450Z 09007KT CAVOK 06/M02 Q1032

Routes with...

Departure: EDVK

Destination: EDVK

Scenery AddOns

German Airports 2

2002/2004

Payware

Microflight Scenery Airport Kassel-Calden EDVK 4.0

FSX

Freeware

Controller Files

Airport Briefing
Last Update: 2010-01-10
LoA EDWW
Last Update: 2007-04-12
LoA EDWW - EDGG-EDFF
Last Update: 2007-04-12
LoA EDWW - EDGG-EDLL
Last Update: 2007-04-12
LoA EDWW - EHAA
Last Update: 2007-04-12
LoA EDWW - EKDK
Last Update: 2011-10-15
LoA EDWW - ESAA
Last Update: 2011-06-02
LoA Level Agreements
Last Update: 2010-10-29
ATC Client Files
(VRC & EuroScope)

Last Update: 2010-10-20
EDWW Quicksheet
Last Update: 2018-06-01
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2018-11-17 - - - - - -

EDDF_U_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_S_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_DEL

17:00

22:00

EDDF_N_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_W_GND

17:00

22:00

EDDF_D_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_P_GND

17:00

22:00

EDDF_F_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_E_GND

17:00

22:00

EDDF_W_TWR

17:00

22:00

EDDF_TWR

17:00

22:00

EDDT_TWR

19:00

21:00

EDGG_CTR

17:00

22:00

EDGG_E_CTR

17:00

22:00

EDMM_CTR

17:00

22:00

EDUU_W_CTR

17:00

22:00

EDYY_C_CTR

17:00

22:00

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss