ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Dortmund-Wickede - EDLW

Weitere Informationen zum Verkehrsflughafen Dortmund für Piloten und Lotsen sind hier zu finden: WIKI

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 06
(061°)

2000 x 45 m
(6562 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

418 ft

CAT II

RWY 24
(241°)

2000 x 45 m
(6562 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

401 ft

CAT II

Charts

All EDLW Charts
Complete package zipped

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-01-29

8379
downloads

All EDLW Charts
Complete package as PDF

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-01-29

5438
downloads

AIRPORTINFO
All procedures, use together with EDLW charts!!

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-01-24

3422
downloads

Airport Layout
Groundchart

Effective:
Revision:

2008-10-23
2018-01-29

6860
downloads

STAR RWY 06/24
Arrival Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2015-12-10
2017-12-26

5561
downloads

ILS RWY 06
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2015-12-10
2018-01-24

4476
downloads

VOR RWY 06
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2015-12-10
2018-01-14

1113
downloads

ILS RWY 24
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-01-24

5978
downloads

VOR RWY 24
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-01-14

1130
downloads

SID RWY 06
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-01-14

2575
downloads

SID RWY 24
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-01-14

3186
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2014-04-11
2014-10-03

510
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

197
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2018-08-16
2018-08-16

4436
downloads

EDLL RG SID Übersicht
List of all SIDs for EDLL RG Airports

Effective:
Revision:

2018-10-11
2018-10-15

76
downloads

Facilities

EDGG_CTR

Langen Radar

135.720

EDGG_P_CTR

Langen Radar (PADH)

135.650

EDGG_T_CTR

Langen Radar (TAU)

127.620

EDGG_W_CTR

Langen Information (FIS, North & West)

129.870

EDGG_X_CTR

Langen Radar (Special Event)

130.970

EDYY_M_CTR

Maastricht Radar (Münster)

133.850

EDYY_R_CTR

Maastricht Radar (Ruhr)

132.620

EDLP_APP

Langen Radar (PADL - Paderborn Low)

125.220

EDLW_APP

Langen Radar (Regional Approach)

118.750

EDLW_TWR

Dortmund Tower

134.170

EDLW_GND

Dortmund Ground

121.820

EDLW_ATIS

Dortmund ATIS

125.120

NOTAM

Brief Information

FIR

Düsseldorf

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDLW
IATA: DTM

Coordinates

N 051° 31' 06''
E 007° 36' 44''

Elevation Altitude

424 ft

Current METAR

EDLW 140720Z 17008KT CAVOK 07/05 Q1028

Preferential Runway System

Runway 24 is preferred for landings with a tailwind component of up to 5 kts. Otherwise, runway 06 will be used.

Routes with...

Departure: EDLW

Destination: EDLW

Scenery AddOns

Patch for ILS RWY24 - changes ILS IDWW from 110.30 (default) to 111.30 (reallife) - courtesy of Joerg Dolgner

FS9/FSX/P3D

Freeware

EDLW - Aerosoft

FS9/FSX/P3D

Payware

EDLW - Aerosoft

P3D

Payware

Controller Files

SOP
Last Update: 2018-09-16
Pilotenbriefing
Last Update: 2018-09-16
LoA EDGG
Last Update: 2009-09-01
LoA EDGG - EHAA
Last Update: 2017-06-22
LoA EDGG - EBBU
Last Update: 2011-06-04
LoA EDGG - EDWW
Last Update: 2007-04-12
EDGG EDUU EDYY Sector Overview
Last Update: 2014-01-12
ATC Client Files
Last Update: 2018-09-13
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2018-11-14 - - - - - -

EDDG_TWR

19:00

21:00

EDDM_DEL

19:00

21:00

EDDM_N_TWR

19:00

21:00

EDDM_N_APP

19:00

21:30

EDDW_TWR

19:00

21:00

EDMM_R_CTR

18:30

21:30

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss