ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Siegerland - EDGS

Weitere Informationen zum Verkehrsflughafen Siegerland für Piloten und Lotsen sind hier zu finden: WIKI

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 04
(040°)

500 x 30 m
(1640 x 98 ft)

Gras

1966 ft

VISUAL

RWY 13
(128°)

1620 x 30 m
(5315 x 98 ft)

Asphalt

1961 ft

VISUAL

RWY 13
(128°)

600 x 30 m
(1968 x 98 ft)

Gras

1966 ft

VISUAL

RWY 22
(220°)

500 x 30 m
(1640 x 98 ft)

Gras

1966 ft

VISUAL

RWY 31
(308°)

1620 x 30 m
(5315 x 98 ft)

Asphalt

1928 ft

ILS

RWY 31
(308°)

600 x 30 m
(1968 x 98 ft)

Gras

1966 ft

VISUAL

Charts

All EDGS Charts
Complete package zipped

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-06-05

390
downloads

All EDGS Charts
Complete package as PDF

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-06-05

507
downloads

Airportinfo
All procedures.

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-06-05

1309
downloads

Airport Layout
Groundchart

Effective:
Revision:

2003-04-17
2017-06-05

346
downloads

STAR RWY 13,31
Arrival Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-06-05

386
downloads

ILS or LOC RWY 31
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-06-05

560
downloads

SID RWY 13
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-06-05

164
downloads

SID RWY 31
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-06-05

232
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2012-12-21
2014-10-03

285
downloads

SID Overview
List of all RG Duesseldorf SIDs

Effective:
Revision:

2018-03-01
2018-03-01

2
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

199
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2018-08-16
2018-08-16

4437
downloads

EDLL RG SID Übersicht
List of all SIDs for EDLL RG Airports

Effective:
Revision:

2018-10-11
2018-10-15

76
downloads

Facilities

EDGG_CTR

Langen Radar

135.720

EDGG_P_CTR

Langen Radar (PADH)

135.650

EDGG_T_CTR

Langen Radar (TAU)

127.620

EDGG_W_CTR

Langen Information (FIS, North & West)

129.870

EDGG_X_CTR

Langen Radar (Special Event)

130.970

EDYY_M_CTR

Maastricht Radar (Münster)

133.850

EDYY_R_CTR

Maastricht Radar (Ruhr)

132.620

EDFQ_APP

Langen Radar (GIN-Sector)

124.720

EDGS_APP

Langen Radar (SIG-Sector)

124.900

EDGS_I_TWR

Siegerland Info

120.370

EDGS_ATIS

Siegerland ATIS

128.700

NOTAM

Brief Information

FIR

Düsseldorf

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDGS
IATA: SGE

Coordinates

N 050° 42' 05''
E 008° 05' 00''

Elevation Altitude

1966 ft

Current METAR

EDGS 141950Z 13011KT 0500 0400/ R13/0550V0750N FG VV/// 05/05 Q1027

Preferential Runway System

Runway 31 is preferred for landings with a tailwind component of up to 5 kts. Otherwise, runway 13 will be used.

Routes with...

Departure: EDGS

Destination: EDGS

Scenery AddOns

EDGS - Scenery Design

FSX

Freeware

Controller Files

ATC Client Files
Last Update: 2018-09-13
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2018-11-15 - - - - - -

EDDH_E_APP

19:00

21:00

EDDL_TWR

18:00

20:00

EDDL_APP

18:00

20:00

EDDP_S_TWR

20:00

21:00

EDDV_TWR

19:00

20:00

EDGG_P_CTR

18:00

20:00

EDGG_E_CTR

19:00

21:00

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss