ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Düsseldorf - EDDL

Weitere Informationen zum Verkehrsflughafen Düsseldorf für Piloten und Lotsen sind hier zu finden: WIKI

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 05L
(053°)

2700 x 45 m
(8858 x 148 ft)

Beton

116 ft

ILS

RWY 05R
(053°)

3000 x 45 m
(9842 x 148 ft)

Beton

121 ft

CAT IIIb

RWY 23L
(233°)

3000 x 45 m
(9842 x 148 ft)

Beton

138 ft

CAT IIIb

RWY 23R
(233°)

2700 x 45 m
(8858 x 148 ft)

Beton

124 ft

CAT IIIa

Charts

All EDDL Charts
Complete package zipped

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-10-15

35154
downloads

All EDDL Charts
Complete package as PDF

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

30365
downloads

AIRPORTINFO
All procedures, use together with EDDL charts!!

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

11684
downloads

Airport Layout
Ground Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2012-12-12
2015-05-03

21646
downloads

Airport Layout
Ground Chart (FSX - old TWYs)

Effective:
Revision:

2011-08-25
2013-12-28

5000
downloads

Airport Layout
Ground Chart (FS2004)

Effective:
Revision:

2006-05-10
2013-12-28

15296
downloads

Parking Positions
Ground Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2013-12-12
2017-03-08

13695
downloads

Parking Positions
Ground Chart (FSX - old TWYs)

Effective:
Revision:

2011-08-25
2013-12-28

3337
downloads

Parking Positions
Ground Chart (FS2004)

Effective:
Revision:

2006-05-11
2013-12-28

11246
downloads

STAR RWY 05L/R
Arrival Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

15063
downloads

STAR RWY 23L/R
Arrival Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

21727
downloads

Transition RWY 05L/R
GPS / RNAV Transition Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

7047
downloads

Transition RWY 05L/R (CDO)
GPS / RNAV Transition Chart (CDO)

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

940
downloads

Transition RWY 23L/R
GPS / RNAV Transition Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

10929
downloads

Transition RWY 23L/R (CDO)
GPS / RNAV Transition Chart (CDO)

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

1168
downloads

ILS or LOC RWY 05L
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

9999
downloads

NDB RWY 05L
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

1149
downloads

ILS CAT II & III or LOC RWY 05R
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

11034
downloads

NDB RWY 05R
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

1197
downloads

ILS CAT II & III or LOC RWY 23L
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

17920
downloads

VOR RWY 23L
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

1932
downloads

ILS CAT II or LOC RWY 23R
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

10393
downloads

VOR RWY 23R
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

1577
downloads

SID RWY 05L
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

5623
downloads

SID RWY 05R
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

9931
downloads

SID RWY 23L
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

17605
downloads

SID RWY 23R
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

5394
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2018-02-01
2018-04-14

1260
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

208
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2018-08-16
2018-08-16

4446
downloads

EDLL RG SID Übersicht
List of all SIDs for EDLL RG Airports

Effective:
Revision:

2018-10-11
2018-10-15

81
downloads

Facilities

EDGG_CTR

Langen Radar

135.720

EDGG_P_CTR

Langen Radar (PADH)

135.650

EDGG_T_CTR

Langen Radar (TAU)

127.620

EDGG_W_CTR

Langen Information (FIS, North & West)

129.870

EDGG_X_CTR

Langen Radar (Special Event)

130.970

EDYY_M_CTR

Maastricht Radar (Münster)

133.850

EDYY_R_CTR

Maastricht Radar (Ruhr)

132.620

EDDL_APP

Langen Radar (Arrival)

128.550

EDDL_F_APP

Düsseldorf Director

128.650

EDDL_N_APP

Langen Radar (Departure North)

128.500

EDDL_S_APP

Langen Radar (Departure South)

121.350

EDDL_TWR

Düsseldorf Tower

118.300

EDDL_E_GND

Düsseldorf Ground (East)

121.600

EDDL_W_GND

Düsseldorf Ground (West)

121.900

EDDL_DEL

Düsseldorf Delivery

121.770

EDDL_ATIS

Düsseldorf ATIS

123.770

NOTAM

Brief Information

FIR

Düsseldorf

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDDL
IATA: DUS

Coordinates

N 051° 17' 22''
E 006° 46' 00''

Elevation Altitude

138 ft

Current METAR

EDDL 170720Z 03005KT CAVOK M01/M02 Q1030 NOSIG

Preferential Runway System

Runway 23L is used for landings with tailwind components of up to 5 kts. Otherwise, runway 05R will be used. When two runways are used: 23L/05R are used for departure and 23R/05L for arrivals.

Routes with...

Departure: EDDL

Destination: EDDL

Scenery AddOns

Patch for ILS RWY05L - changes ILS IDNE from 109.50 (default) to 111.95 (reallife)

FS9/FSX/P3D

Freeware

EDDL - AVSIM (by Thomas Ruth)

FSX

Freeware

EDDL - AVSIM (by Thomas Ruth) - Updates

FSX

Freeware

EDDL - Aerosoft

FS9/FSX/P3D

Payware

EDDL - JustSim

FSX/P3D

Payware

EDDL - Aerosoft

X-Plane

Payware

EDDL - JustSim

X-Plane

Payware

Controller Files

SOP
Last Update: 2018-10-21
Pilotenbriefing
Last Update: 2018-10-21
LoA EDGG
Last Update: 2009-09-01
LoA EDGG - EHAA
Last Update: 2017-06-22
LoA EDGG - EBBU
Last Update: 2011-06-04
LoA EDGG - EDWW
Last Update: 2007-04-12
GND Sector Overview
Last Update: 2013-12-02
APP Sector Overview
Last Update: 2010-10-20
EDGG EDUU EDYY Sector Overview
Last Update: 2014-01-12
ATC Client Files
Last Update: 2018-09-13
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2018-11-17 - - - - - -

EDDF_W_TWR

17:00

22:00

EDDF_TWR

17:00

22:00

EDDF_U_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_S_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_DEL

17:00

22:00

EDDF_N_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_W_GND

17:00

22:00

EDDF_D_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_P_GND

17:00

22:00

EDDF_F_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_E_GND

17:00

22:00

EDGG_E_CTR

17:00

22:00

EDGG_CTR

17:00

22:00

EDMM_CTR

17:00

22:00

EDUU_W_CTR

17:00

22:00

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss