ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Münster-Osnabrück - EDDG

Weitere Informationen zum Verkehrsflughafen Münster-Osnabrück für Piloten und Lotsen sind hier zu finden: WIKI

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 07
(071°)

2170 x 45 m
(7119 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

156 ft

ILS

RWY 07
(071°)

1100 x 30 m
(3609 x 98 ft)

Gras

156 ft

VISUAL

RWY 25
(251°)

2170 x 45 m
(7119 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

159 ft

CAT IIIa

RWY 25
(251°)

1100 x 30 m
(3609 x 98 ft)

Gras

159 ft

VISUAL

Charts

All EDDG Charts
Complete package zipped

Effective:
Revision:

2015-06-25
2016-04-30

9569
downloads

All EDDG Charts
Comlete package as PDF

Effective:
Revision:

2015-08-25
2016-04-30

8398
downloads

AIRPORTINFO
All procedures, use together with EDDG charts!!

Effective:
Revision:

2015-06-25
2016-04-30

3983
downloads

Airport Layout
Ground Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2015-05-28
2016-04-30

8085
downloads

STAR RWY 07/25
Arrival Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2015-06-25
2016-04-30

5038
downloads

ILS RWY 07
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2015-05-28
2016-04-30

4720
downloads

ILS RWY 25
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2013-10-17
2016-04-30

5890
downloads

RNAV (GPS) RWY 07
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2015-02-05
2016-04-30

1432
downloads

RNAV (GPS) RWY 25
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2013-10-17
2016-04-30

1704
downloads

SID RWY 07
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2014-09-18
2016-04-30

3005
downloads

SID RWY 25
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2015-04-02
2016-04-30

3964
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2014-04-11
2014-10-03

655
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

208
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2018-08-16
2018-08-16

4446
downloads

EDLL RG SID Übersicht
List of all SIDs for EDLL RG Airports

Effective:
Revision:

2018-10-11
2018-10-15

81
downloads

Facilities

EDGG_CTR

Langen Radar

135.720

EDGG_P_CTR

Langen Radar (PADH)

135.650

EDGG_T_CTR

Langen Radar (TAU)

127.620

EDGG_W_CTR

Langen Information (FIS, North & West)

129.870

EDGG_X_CTR

Langen Radar (Special Event)

130.970

EDYY_M_CTR

Maastricht Radar (Münster)

133.850

EDYY_R_CTR

Maastricht Radar (Ruhr)

132.620

EDDG_APP

Langen Radar (Münster Arrival)

129.300

EDLW_APP

Langen Radar (Regional Approach)

118.750

EDDG_TWR

Münster Tower

129.800

EDDG_GND

Münster Ground

121.870

EDDG_ATIS

Münster ATIS

127.170

NOTAM

Brief Information

FIR

Düsseldorf

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDDG
IATA: FMO

Coordinates

N 052° 08' 05''
E 007° 41' 05''

Elevation Altitude

159 ft

Current METAR

EDDG 170720Z 05004KT 030V090 CAVOK 01/M01 Q1033 NOSIG

Preferential Runway System

Runway 25 is preferred for landings with a tailwind component of up to 5 kts. Otherwise, runway 07 will be used.

Routes with...

Departure: EDDG

Destination: EDDG

Scenery AddOns

Patch for ILS RWY07 - changes ILS IMOW from 111.90 (default) to 111.75 (reallife)

FS9/FSX/P3D

Freeware

EDDG - Aerosoft

FS9/FSX

Payware

EDDG - AVSIM

FSX

Freeware

Controller Files

SOP
Last Update: 2018-09-16
Pilotenbriefing
Last Update: 2018-09-16
LoA EDGG
Last Update: 2009-09-01
LoA EDGG - EHAA
Last Update: 2017-06-22
LoA EDGG - EBBU
Last Update: 2011-06-04
LoA EDGG - EDWW
Last Update: 2007-04-12
EDGG EDUU EDYY Sector Overview
Last Update: 2014-01-12
ATC Client Files
Last Update: 2018-09-13
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2018-11-17 - - - - - -

EDDF_W_TWR

17:00

22:00

EDDF_TWR

17:00

22:00

EDDF_U_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_S_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_DEL

17:00

22:00

EDDF_N_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_W_GND

17:00

22:00

EDDF_D_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_P_GND

17:00

22:00

EDDF_F_APP

17:00

22:00

EDDF_E_GND

17:00

22:00

EDGG_E_CTR

17:00

22:00

EDGG_CTR

17:00

22:00

EDMM_CTR

17:00

22:00

EDUU_W_CTR

17:00

22:00

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss