ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 VATroute 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 SAG TV
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 VATroute
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden - EDSB

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 03
(032°)

2983 x 45 m
(9787 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

405 ft

ILS

RWY 21
(212°)

2983 x 45 m
(9787 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

404 ft

ILS

Charts

General Information
Airport-Info Karlsruhe / Baden-Baden

Effective:
Revision:

2004-08-11
2005-05-12

2738
downloads

Package
All Charts for Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden (ZIP)

Effective:
Revision:

2009-09-10
2009-07-25

2982
downloads

Ground
Aerodrome & Ground Movement

Effective:
Revision:

2003-05-15
2005-07-04

3533
downloads

STAR RWY 03/21
Standard Instrument Arrival

Effective:
Revision:

2009-04-16
2009-03-07

2075
downloads

IAC ILS RWY 03
Instrument Approach

Effective:
Revision:

2009-09-10
2009-07-25

1750
downloads

IAC NDB RWY 03
Instrument Approach

Effective:
Revision:

2009-04-16
2009-03-07

514
downloads

IAC ILS RWY 21
Instrument Approach

Effective:
Revision:

2009-09-10
2009-07-25

2146
downloads

IAC LOC RWY 21
Instrument Approach

Effective:
Revision:

2009-04-16
2009-03-07

495
downloads

IAC NDB RWY 21
Instrument Approach

Effective:
Revision:

2009-04-16
2009-03-07

460
downloads

SID RWY 03/21
Standard Instrument Departure

Effective:
Revision:

2009-09-10
2009-07-25

1623
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2013-10-25
2014-10-03

457
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2000-01-01
2000-01-01

10790
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

893
downloads

Facilities

EDGG_CTR

Langen Radar

135.720

EDGG_A_CTR

Langen Radar (HAB)

134.200

EDGG_B_CTR

Langen Radar (BAD)

127.050

EDGG_D_CTR

Langen Radar (DKB)

125.200

EDGG_E_CTR

Langen Radar (HEF)
(primary frequency)

127.720

EDGG_F_CTR

Langen Information (FIS, South & East)

128.950

EDGG_G_CTR

Langen Radar (GED)

124.420

EDGG_I_CTR

Langen Radar (KIR)

124.370

EDGG_K_CTR

Langen Radar (KNG)

125.670

EDGG_L_CTR

Langen Radar (LBU)

131.300

EDGG_M_CTR

Langen Radar (MANH)

119.670

EDGG_N_CTR

Langen Radar (NKRH)

127.500

EDGG_R_CTR

Langen Radar (RUD)

124.470

EDGG_S_CTR

Langen Radar (PSA)
login with facility type APP

125.400

EDGG_U_CTR

Langen Information
(FIS, West)

123.520

EDGG_V_CTR

Langen Information (FIS, North & East)

119.150

EDGG_X_CTR

Langen Radar
(Special Event)

130.970

EDGG_Z_CTR

Langen Radar (KTG)

120.570

EDUU_N_CTR

Rhein Radar (NTM)

132.770

EDUU_T_CTR

Rhein Radar (TGO)

132.400

EDUU_W_CTR

Rhein Radar (West)
(primary frequency)

133.650

EDSB_TWR

Baden Tower

1234.100

EDSB_GND

Baden Ground

121.820

EDSB_ATIS

Baden ATIS

121.270

NOTAM

Brief Information

FIR

Frankfurt

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDSB
IATA: FKB

Coordinates

N 048° 46' 42''
E 008° 04' 50''

Elevation Altitude

408 ft

Current METAR

EDSB 211650Z 16007KT 9999 VCSH SCT035 BKN050 13/11 Q1017

Preferential Runway System

Runway 21 is preferred for landings with a tailwind component of up to 5kts. Otherwise, runway 03 will be used.

Routes with...

Departure: EDSB

Destination: EDSB

Scenery AddOns

Aktuelle Szenerie des Flughafen Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden (EDSB/FKB) by Matthias Seifried

FS2004

Freeware

German Airports 4

FS2002/ FS2004

Payware

by Oliver Moser

FS2000

Freeware

AFCAD File which includes ILS03 for FS2004 default scenery

FS2004

Freeware

AFCAD File which includes ILS03 for FS2002 default scenery and for FS2002 GAP4

FS2002

Freeware

Controller Files

EDSB Groundlayout Sectorfile
Last Update: 2005-04-12
Airport Briefing
Last Update: 2011-02-26
Rhein/Main/Neckar VFR sectorfile v.3.8
Last Update: 2008-08-26
LoA EDGG - LSAS
Last Update: 2009-06-01
LoA EDGG - EDMM
Last Update: 2007-01-04
LoA EDGG
Last Update: 2009-01-01
LoA EDGG - EDWW
Last Update: 2007-04-12
EDFF Quicksheet (CTR) 1210
Last Update: 2012-09-30
Graphical LoA EDGG
Last Update: 2009-09-08
EDGG EDUU EDYY Sector Overview
Last Update: 2014-01-12
ATC Client Files
(VRC & EuroScope)

Last Update: 2011-01-01
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2017-10-21 - - - - - -

EDDH_TWR

17:00

21:00

EDDH_E_APP

18:00

21:00

EDWW_A_CTR

18:00

21:00

- - - - - - 2017-10-22 - - - - - -

EDDM_N_TWR

07:00

14:00

EDDM_1_GND

07:00

14:00

EDDM_DEL

07:00

14:00

EDDM_N_APP

07:00

14:00

EDDM_F_APP

07:00

14:00

EDDN_TWR

07:00

14:00

EDDN_APP

07:00

14:00

EDMM_R_CTR

07:00

14:00

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss