ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 VATroute 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 SAG TV
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 VATroute
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Bayreuth - EDQD

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 06
(057°)

1034 x 30 m
(3392 x 98 ft)

Asphalt

1587 ft

RNAV

RWY 24
(240°)

1034 x 30 m
(3392 x 98 ft)

Asphalt

1597 ft

VISUAL

Charts

Package
All charts for EDQD (ZIP)

Effective:
Revision:

2014-12-11
2014-12-11

298
downloads

Package
All charts for EDQD (PDF)

Effective:
Revision:

2014-12-11
2014-12-11

751
downloads

Ground
Taxi Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2008-08-28
2010-07-22

442
downloads

Arrival
STARs (ANELA, KULOK, LONLI)

Effective:
Revision:

2014-10-16
2014-10-16

352
downloads

Approach
RNAV (GPS) RWY 06

Effective:
Revision:

2014-12-11
2014-12-11

460
downloads

Departure
ABERU

Effective:
Revision:

2014-12-11
2014-12-11

128
downloads

Departure
ANELA

Effective:
Revision:

2014-12-11
2014-12-11

121
downloads

Departure
KULOK

Effective:
Revision:

2014-12-11
2014-12-11

113
downloads

Departure
LONLI

Effective:
Revision:

2014-12-11
2014-12-11

98
downloads

Departure
PIVIR

Effective:
Revision:

2014-12-11
2014-12-11

122
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2008-11-28
2010-03-16

411
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2000-01-01
2000-01-01

5603
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

505
downloads

Facilities

EDMM_CTR

München Radar

124.050

EDMM_A_CTR

München Radar (Allersberg)

129.100

EDMM_C_CTR

München Radar (Chiem)

133.670

EDMM_E_CTR

München Radar (Eggenfelden)

129.550

EDMM_F_CTR

München Radar (Franken)

124.820

EDMM_I_CTR

München Information

120.650

EDMM_K_CTR

München Radar (Kempten)

134.150

EDMM_N_CTR

München Radar (Nördlingen)

126.450

EDMM_R_CTR

München Radar (Roding)

132.550

EDUU_D_CTR

Rhein Radar (Donau)

132.720

EDUU_L_CTR

Rhein Radar (Alpen)

127.300

EDUU_S_CTR

Rhein Radar (Süd)

128.970

EDDN_APP

München Radar

129.520

EDQD_I_TWR

Bayreuth Info

127.520

NOTAM

Type   

Enroute

Code   

xxxx

From   

2017-03-30 00:00 UTC

Until   

PERM

Navaidupdate KPT via EDJA Chartspage

Brief Information

FIR

München

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDQD
IATA: BYU

Coordinates

N 049° 59' 04''
E 011° 38' 19''

Elevation Altitude

1601 ft

Current METAR

No METAR available for EDQD.

Routes with...

Departure: EDQD

Destination: EDQD

Scenery AddOns

German Airports 1

FS2002/ FS2004

Payware

AFCAD2 file to enable BAY DME in FS9

FS2004

Freeware

GERMAN AIRFIELDS 9 NORTHERN BAVARIA

FSX

Payware

Controller Files

ATC Client Files
(VRC & EuroScope)

Last Update: 2010-04-07
EDMM Sector Overview
Last Update: 2017-02-02
LoA EDMM - LOVV
Last Update: 2012-11-01
LoA EDMM - LIMM
Last Update: 2012-10-10
LoA EDMM - EDGG
Last Update: 2007-01-04
LoA EDMM - LKAA
Last Update: 2017-03-01
LoA EDMM - LSAS
Last Update: 2017-03-01
LoA EDMM Roding - grafisch
Last Update: 2017-05-02
LoA EDMM Sachsen - grafisch
Last Update: 2017-03-30
EDMM CTR Quicksheet out
Last Update: 2011-05-12
EDDN Quicksheet
Last Update: 2017-02-02
EDDM Quicksheet
Last Update: 2017-10-04
Umrechentabelle QNH-inch
Last Update: 2011-04-24
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2017-10-21 - - - - - -

EDDH_TWR

17:00

21:00

EDDH_E_APP

18:00

21:00

EDWW_A_CTR

18:00

21:00

- - - - - - 2017-10-22 - - - - - -

EDDM_N_TWR

07:00

14:00

EDDM_1_GND

07:00

14:00

EDDM_DEL

07:00

14:00

EDDM_N_APP

07:00

14:00

EDDM_F_APP

07:00

14:00

EDDN_TWR

07:00

14:00

EDDN_APP

07:00

14:00

EDMM_R_CTR

07:00

14:00

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss