ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 VATroute 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 SAG TV
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 VATroute
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Augsburg - EDMA

Augsburg ist ein kleiner Regionalflughafen, der stark mit dem Konkurrenten München zu kämpfen hat. Mittlerweile wurde jeglicher Linienverkehr eingestellt. So trifft man in Augsburg hauptsächlich Geschäfts- und Kleinflugzeuge, sowie Segelflieger des örtlichen Vereins an.

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 07
(070°)

1594 x 30 m
(5230 x 98 ft)

Asphalt

1510 ft

RNAV

RWY 25
(250°)

1594 x 30 m
(5230 x 98 ft)

Asphalt

1515 ft

ILS

Charts

Package
All charts for EDMA (ZIP)

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-30
2017-03-30

1096
downloads

Package
All charts for EDMA (PDF)

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-30
2017-03-30

2688
downloads

Ground
Taxi & Parking

Effective:
Revision:

2004-10-21
2011-12-15

1212
downloads

Arrival
DISUN, MERSI, ANDEC

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-30
2017-03-30

729
downloads

Approach
ILS or LOC Runway 25

Effective:
Revision:

2016-03-31
2016-04-07

1651
downloads

Approach
NDB Runway 25

Effective:
Revision:

2016-03-31
2016-04-07

355
downloads

Approach
RNAV (GPS) Runway 25

Effective:
Revision:

2016-03-31
2016-04-07

414
downloads

Approach
RNAV (GPS) Runway 07

Effective:
Revision:

2016-03-31
2016-04-07

497
downloads

Departure
MAH (Maisach)

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-30
2017-03-30

436
downloads

Departure
MIQ (Mike)

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-30
2017-03-30

395
downloads

Departure
KPT (Kempten)

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-30
2017-03-30

323
downloads

Departure
RIDAR

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-30
2017-03-30

372
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2009-12-25
2010-03-16

981
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2000-01-01
2000-01-01

5780
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

604
downloads

Facilities

EDMM_CTR

München Radar

124.050

EDMM_A_CTR

München Radar (Allersberg)

129.100

EDMM_C_CTR

München Radar (Chiem)

133.670

EDMM_E_CTR

München Radar (Eggenfelden)

129.550

EDMM_F_CTR

München Radar (Franken)

124.820

EDMM_I_CTR

München Information

120.650

EDMM_K_CTR

München Radar (Kempten)

134.150

EDMM_N_CTR

München Radar (Nördlingen)

126.450

EDMM_R_CTR

München Radar (Roding)

132.550

EDUU_D_CTR

Rhein Radar (Donau)

132.720

EDUU_L_CTR

Rhein Radar (Alpen)

127.300

EDUU_S_CTR

Rhein Radar (Süd)

128.970

EDDM_N_APP

München Radar (low north)

123.900

EDMA_TWR

Augsburg Tower

124.970

EDMA_ATIS

Augsburg ATIS

124.570

NOTAM

Type   

Enroute

Code   

xxxx

From   

2017-03-30 00:00 UTC

Until   

PERM

Navaidupdate KPT via EDJA Chartspage

Type   

Aerodrome

Code   

xx

From   

2009-01-01 01:00 UTC

Until   

PERM

Watch out - TWY designators according to scenery - not to reality

Type   

Aerodrome

Code   

C1249/05

From   

2005-09-08 06:00 UTC

Until   

PERM

EVERY WED 0700(0600)-1200(1100).
ILS 25 NOT AVAILABLE DUE TO MAINTENANCE. DO NOT USE, FALSE INDICATIONS POSSIBLE.

Brief Information

FIR

München

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDMA
IATA: AGB

Coordinates

N 048° 25' 30''
E 010° 55' 54''

Elevation Altitude

1515 ft

Current METAR

EDMA 220320Z AUTO 20004KT 9999 // NCD 05/02 Q1014

Routes with...

Departure: EDMA

Destination: EDMA

Scenery AddOns

German Airports 1 - Package

FS2002 & FS2004

Payware

German Airports 1 - Bundle

FS2004 (download)

Payware

German Airports 1 - Vol. 1

FS2004 (download)

Payware

Freeware by Georg Aubele

FS2004 & FSX

Freeware

Controller Files

Airport Briefing
Last Update: 2010-04-29
ATC Client Files
(VRC & EuroScope)

Last Update: 2010-04-07
EDMM Sector Overview
Last Update: 2017-02-02
LoA EDMM - LOVV
Last Update: 2012-11-01
LoA EDMM - LIMM
Last Update: 2012-10-10
LoA EDMM - EDGG
Last Update: 2007-01-04
LoA EDMM - LKAA
Last Update: 2017-03-01
LoA EDMM - LSAS
Last Update: 2017-03-01
LoA EDMM Roding - grafisch
Last Update: 2017-11-17
LoA EDMM Sachsen - grafisch
Last Update: 2017-03-30
EDMM CTR Quicksheet out
Last Update: 2011-05-12
EDDN Quicksheet
Last Update: 2017-02-02
EDDM Quicksheet
Last Update: 2017-10-04
Umrechentabelle QNH-inch
Last Update: 2011-04-24
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2017-11-22 - - - - - -

EDDF_TWR

14:30

16:30

EDDM_N_APP

18:30

21:30

EDDM_N_TWR

18:30

21:30

EDGG_E_CTR

19:00

21:00

EDLW_APP

18:30

21:00

EDLW_TWR

18:30

21:00

EDMM_R_CTR

19:00

21:30

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss