ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 VATroute 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 SAG TV
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 VATroute
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Paderborn/Lippstadt - EDLP

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 06
(057°)

2180 x 45 m
(7152 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

699 ft

ILS

RWY 24
(237°)

2180 x 45 m
(7152 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

674 ft

ILS

Charts

All EDLP Charts
Complete package (PDF)

Effective:
Revision:

2013-11-14
2013-11-25

8223
downloads

All EDLP Charts
Complete package (ZIP)

Effective:
Revision:

2013-11-14
2013-11-25

3384
downloads

AIRPORTINFO
All procedures, use together with EDLP charts!!

Effective:
Revision:

2013-11-14
2013-11-25

2521
downloads

Airport Layout
Groundchart

Effective:
Revision:

2002-01-17
2006-06-04

4702
downloads

STAR RWY 06/24
Arrival Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2012-07-26
2012-07-25

3373
downloads

ILS RWY 06
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2013-11-14
2013-11-25

3024
downloads

ILS RWY 24
Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2007-05-10
2011-06-01

3942
downloads

SID RWY 06
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2012-07-26
2012-07-25

1707
downloads

SID RWY 24
Departure Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2013-10-17
2013-11-07

2202
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2014-04-11
2014-10-03

364
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
TMZ Area Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

35
downloads

EDLL RG SID Overview
List of all Duesseldorf Regionalgroup SIDs (handy sheet)

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-03-04

15341
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2000-01-01
2000-01-01

3455
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

417
downloads

Facilities

EDGG_CTR

Langen Radar

135.720

EDGG_H_CTR

Langen Radar (HMMM)

129.170

EDGG_P_CTR

Langen Radar (PADH)

135.650

EDGG_T_CTR

Langen Radar (TAU)

127.620

EDGG_W_CTR

Langen Information (FIS, North & West)

129.870

EDGG_X_CTR

Langen Radar (Special Event)

130.970

EDYY_M_CTR

Maastricht Radar (Münster)

133.850

EDYY_R_CTR

Maastricht Radar (Ruhr)

132.620

EDLP_APP

Langen Radar (PADL - Paderborn Low)

125.220

EDLW_APP

Langen Radar (Regional Approach)

118.750

EDLP_TWR

Paderborn Tower

133.370

EDLP_GND

Paderborn Ground

121.920

EDLP_ATIS

Paderborn ATIS

125.720

NOTAM

Brief Information

FIR

Düsseldorf

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDLP
IATA: PAD

Coordinates

N 051° 36' 50''
E 008° 36' 58''

Elevation Altitude

699 ft

Current METAR

EDLP 220050Z 20008KT CAVOK 11/07 Q1011

Preferential Runway System

Runway 24 is preferred for landings with a tailwind component of up to 5 kts. Otherwise, runway 06 will be used.

Routes with...

Departure: EDLP

Destination: EDLP

Scenery AddOns

German Airports 2

FS2002/FS2004

Payware

(Additional) Frequency 111.15 ILSDME 06 IPLE

FS9/FSX/P3D

Freeware

Controller Files

Airport Briefing
Last Update: 2011-01-03
LoA EDGG
Last Update: 2009-09-01
LoA EDGG - EHAA
Last Update: 2017-06-22
LoA EDGG - EBBU
Last Update: 2011-06-04
LoA EDGG - EDWW
Last Update: 2007-04-12
DLMN Update considering EDGG
Last Update: 2008-11-05
ATC Client Files
(VRC & EuroScope)

Last Update: 2016-03-16
EDGG EDUU EDYY Sector Overview
Last Update: 2014-01-12
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2017-10-22 - - - - - -

EDDM_N_TWR

07:00

14:00

EDDM_1_GND

07:00

14:00

EDDM_DEL

07:00

14:00

EDDM_N_APP

07:00

14:00

EDDM_F_APP

07:00

14:00

EDDN_TWR

07:00

14:00

EDDN_APP

07:00

14:00

EDMM_R_CTR

07:00

14:00

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss