ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 VATroute 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 SAG TV
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 VATroute
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Frankfurt-Egelsbach - EDFE

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 08
(084°)

1400 x 25 m
(4593 x 82 ft)

Asphalt

384 ft

RWY 08
(084°)

670 x 30 m
(2198 x 98 ft)

Gras

384 ft

RWY 26
(264°)

1400 x 25 m
(4593 x 82 ft)

Asphalt

384 ft

RWY 26
(264°)

670 x 30 m
(2198 x 98 ft)

Gras

384 ft

Charts

Ground
Aerodrome

Effective:
Revision:

2008-03-13
2010-04-18

2657
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2014-04-11
2014-10-03

516
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2000-01-01
2000-01-01

10220
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

532
downloads

Facilities

EDGG_CTR

Langen Radar

135.720

EDGG_A_CTR

Langen Radar (HAB)

134.200

EDGG_B_CTR

Langen Radar (BAD)

127.050

EDGG_D_CTR

Langen Radar (DKB)

125.200

EDGG_E_CTR

Langen Radar (HEF)
(primary frequency)

127.720

EDGG_F_CTR

Langen Information (FIS, South & East)

128.950

EDGG_G_CTR

Langen Radar (GED)

124.420

EDGG_I_CTR

Langen Radar (KIR)

124.370

EDGG_K_CTR

Langen Radar (KNG)

125.670

EDGG_L_CTR

Langen Radar (LBU)

131.300

EDGG_M_CTR

Langen Radar (MANH)

119.670

EDGG_N_CTR

Langen Radar (NKRH)

127.500

EDGG_R_CTR

Langen Radar (RUD)

124.470

EDGG_S_CTR

Langen Radar (PSA)
login with facility type APP

125.400

EDGG_U_CTR

Langen Information
(FIS, West)

123.520

EDGG_V_CTR

Langen Information (FIS, North & East)

119.150

EDGG_X_CTR

Langen Radar
(Special Event)

130.970

EDGG_Z_CTR

Langen Radar (KTG)

120.570

EDUU_N_CTR

Rhein Radar (NTM)

132.770

EDUU_T_CTR

Rhein Radar (TGO)

132.400

EDUU_W_CTR

Rhein Radar (West)
(primary frequency)

133.650

EDFE_I_TWR

Egelsbach Info

118.400

EDFE_GND

Egelsbach Apron/Vorfeld

121.720

NOTAM

Brief Information

FIR

Frankfurt

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDFE
IATA:

Coordinates

N 049° 57' 39''
E 008° 38' 29''

Elevation Altitude

384 ft

Current METAR

No METAR available for EDFE.

Routes with...

Departure: EDFE

Destination: EDFE

Scenery AddOns

German Airports 1

FS2002/ FS2004

Payware

Controller Files

Egelsbach Groundlayout
Last Update: 2005-02-28
Rhein/Main/Neckar VFR sectorfile v.3.8
Last Update: 2008-08-26
LoA EDGG - LSAS
Last Update: 2009-06-01
LoA EDGG - EDMM
Last Update: 2007-01-04
LoA EDGG
Last Update: 2009-01-01
LoA EDGG - EDWW
Last Update: 2007-04-12
EDFF Quicksheet (CTR) 1210
Last Update: 2012-09-30
Graphical LoA EDGG
Last Update: 2009-09-08
EDGG EDUU EDYY Sector Overview
Last Update: 2014-01-12
ATC Client Files
(VRC & EuroScope)

Last Update: 2011-01-01
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2017-08-20 - - - - - -

EDGG_CTR

18:00

20:30

- - - - - - 2017-08-21 - - - - - -

EDDL_W_GND

17:00

20:00

EDDL_TWR

18:00

20:00

EDDN_TWR

17:30

21:00

EDDN_APP

18:00

20:00

EDDW_APP

17:00

19:30

EDMM_R_CTR

17:00

20:00

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss