ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 VATroute 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 SAG TV
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 VATroute
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Leipzig/Halle - EDDP

Der Flughafen Leipzig/Halle, auch Flughafen Schkeuditz genannt, liegt zwischen den Großstädten Leipzig und Halle (Saale) nahe der Stadt Schkeuditz in Sachsen. Der Flughafen wurde am 18. April 1927 in Betrieb genommen und hat vor allem im Bereich des Luftfrachtverkehrs internationale Bedeutung.

Gemessen an der Zahl der Passagiere liegt der Flughafen an zwölfter Stelle in Deutschland, gemessen an der Fracht seit April 2008 an dritter Stelle.

Dieser Text steht unter der GNU-Lizenz für freie Dokumentation.

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 08L
(086°)

3600 x 45 m
(11811 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

418 ft

CAT IIIb

RWY 08R
(266°)

3600 x 60 m
(11811 x 197 ft)

Asphalt

428 ft

CAT IIIb

RWY 26L
(086°)

3600 x 60 m
(11811 x 197 ft)

Asphalt

470 ft

CAT IIIb

RWY 26R
(266°)

3600 x 45 m
(11811 x 148 ft)

Asphalt

448 ft

CAT IIIb

Charts

Complete chart package
All charts in one PDF

Effective:
Revision:

2009-11-19
2010-05-27

12909
downloads

Complete chart package
All charts in a ZIP file

Effective:
Revision:

2009-11-19
2010-05-27

2675
downloads

Airport charts
Aerodrome ground chart

Effective:
Revision:

2009-10-22
2010-05-27

10548
downloads

Departure charts
SIDs all RWYs

Effective:
Revision:

2009-11-19
2010-05-27

6483
downloads

Arrival charts
STARs all RWYs

Effective:
Revision:

2009-03-12
2010-05-27

7139
downloads

Transition charts
Transitions all RWYs

Effective:
Revision:

2009-03-12
2010-05-27

3971
downloads

Approach charts
ILS and NDB all RWYs

Effective:
Revision:

2009-11-19
2010-05-27

10001
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2009-01-23
2010-02-01

1242
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2000-01-01
2000-01-01

5337
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

135
downloads

Facilities

EDMM_CTR

München Radar

124.050

EDMM_I_CTR

München Information

120.650

EDMM_S_CTR

München Radar (Sachsen)

131.020

EDMM_T_CTR

München Radar (Thüringen)

133.570

EDUU_E_CTR

Rhein Radar (East)

128.070

EDWW_CTR

Bremen Radar

125.020

EDWW_B_CTR

Bremen Radar

123.220

EDWW_I_CTR

Bremen Information

119.820

EDDP_APP

Muenchen Radar (Leipzig Arrivial)

126.170

EDDP_F_APP

Leipzig Director

128.470

EDDP_N_TWR

Leipzig Tower (North)

125.950

EDDP_S_TWR

Leipzig Tower (South)

121.100

EDDP_GND

Leipzig Ground

121.670

EDDP_DEL

Leipzig Delivery

121.800

EDDP_ATIS

Leipzig ATIS

123.950

NOTAM

Type   

Aerodrome

Code   

B0701/09

From   

2009-07-30 00:01 UTC

Until   

PERM

FREQ FOR ILS RWY 08R CHANGED TO READ 111.75 MHZ. NOTE THAT DEPENDING ON THE SCENERY INSTALLED IN YOUR SIMULATOR, YOU HAVE TO USE THE OUTDATED FREQ 111.90.

Type   

Aerodrome

Code   

From   

2007-07-05 00:00 UTC

Until   

PERM

NOTE CHANGES TO THE AIRPORT LAYOUT AS DEPICTED IN THE AERODROME GROUND LAYOUT CHARTS. RUNWAY 10/28 IS CLOSED AND DEMOLISHED. NOTE THAT THE OLD TAXIWAY INTERSECTION N/E8 LIES ON THE NEW SOUTH RUNWAY 08R/26L. USERS OF STANDARD SCENERY (OLD LAYOUT) ARE KINDLY ASKED TO REPORT THIS FACT TO ATC.

Brief Information

FIR

Berlin

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDDP
IATA: LEJ

Coordinates

N 051° 25' 26''
E 012° 14' 11''

Elevation Altitude

465 ft

Current METAR

EDDP 290520Z 32007KT CAVOK 17/16 Q0994 NOSIG

Preferential Runway System

Runways 26L/R are used for landings and departures with tailwind components of up to 5 kts. Otherwise, runways 08L/R will be used.

Routes with...

Departure: EDDP

Destination: EDDP

Scenery AddOns

German Airports 2

FS2002/FS2004/FSX

Payware

Leipzig/Halle freeware by Michael Henseler

FSX

Freeware

Leipzig/Halle freeware by Michael Henseler

FS2004

Freeware

Controller Files

Airport Briefing
Last Update: 2012-05-15
LoA Level Agreements
Last Update: 2010-10-29
LoA EDWW
Last Update: 2007-04-12
LoA EDWW - ESAA
Last Update: 2011-06-02
ATC Client Files
(VRC & EuroScope)

Last Update: 2010-10-20
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2017-06-29 - - - - - -

EDDF_TWR

17:30

20:30

EDDF_N_APP

17:30

20:30

EDDH_TWR

18:00

20:00

EDDH_E_APP

18:00

20:00

EDDS_TWR

17:30

20:00

EDFB_I_TWR

17:30

20:30

EDFE_I_TWR

17:30

20:30

EDFE_GND

17:30

20:30

EDWW_A_CTR

18:00

21:00

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss