ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 SAG TV
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

München - EDDM

Mit 41 Millionen Passagieren im Jahr 2015 ist München das wichtigste Drehkreuz in Süddeutschland. Die wichtigste Fluggesellschaft am Platz ist Lufthansa mit ihren vielen Star Alliance Partnern. Aber auch LTU, BER, Air France sowie BAW sind wichtige Airlines, die München als Homebase oder Drehkreuz eingerichtet haben.

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 08L
(080°)

4000 x 60 m
(13123 x 197 ft)

Beton

1467 ft

CAT IIIb

RWY 08R
(080°)

4000 x 60 m
(13123 x 197 ft)

Beton

1486 ft

CAT IIIb

RWY 26L
(261°)

4000 x 60 m
(13123 x 197 ft)

Beton

1470 ft

CAT IIIb

RWY 26R
(261°)

4000 x 60 m
(13123 x 197 ft)

Beton

1449 ft

CAT IIIb

Charts

Pilot Briefing
General EN

Effective:
Revision:

2017-10-13
2017-10-13

5481
downloads

Pilot Briefing
General DE

Effective:
Revision:

2017-10-13
2017-10-13

4907
downloads

Package
All charts for EDDM (ZIP)

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

13567
downloads

Package
All charts for EDDM (PDF)

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

43295
downloads

Ground
FS2004 - Taxi

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

39787
downloads

Ground
FS2004 - Parking

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

19804
downloads

Ground
FS2004 - Parking Mega Airport

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

15280
downloads

Arrival
STARs from NORTH-WEST

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

18127
downloads

Arrival
STARs from NORTH-EAST

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

11072
downloads

Arrival
STARs from SOUTH

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

14829
downloads

Transition
BETOS, LANDU, NAPSA, ROKIL (Runways 08)

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

10893
downloads

Transition
BETOS, LANDU, NAPSA, ROKIL (Runways 26)

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

12814
downloads

Transition
CDO to Runway 08L

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

1909
downloads

Transition
CDO to Runway 26R

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

1918
downloads

Approach
CAT II & III ILS Runway 08L

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

16699
downloads

Approach
CAT II & III ILS Runway 08R

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

11935
downloads

Approach
CAT II & III ILS Runway 26L

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

13624
downloads

Approach
CAT II & III ILS Runway 26R

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

17499
downloads

Approach
NDB/DME Runway 08L

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

2839
downloads

Approach
NDB/DME Runway 08R

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

2424
downloads

Approach
NDB/DME Runway 26L

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

2344
downloads

Approach
NDB/DME Runway 26R

Effective:
Revision:

2017-02-02
2017-02-02

2686
downloads

Approach
RNP/RNAV Runway 08L

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

3073
downloads

Approach
RNP/RNAV Runway 08R

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

2603
downloads

Approach
RNP/RNAV Runway 26L

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

2636
downloads

Approach
RNP/RNAV Runway 26R

Effective:
Revision:

2017-04-27
2017-04-27

2862
downloads

Departure
ALG (Algoi) 26L/R JET ONLY

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

3400
downloads

Departure
ANKER

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

4924
downloads

Departure
BIBAG

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

2356
downloads

Departure
EVIVA

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

2024
downloads

Departure
GIVMI

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

5745
downloads

Departure
INPUD

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

6686
downloads

Departure
KIRDI

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

2715
downloads

Departure
MERSI 08L/R PROP ONLY

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

2784
downloads

Departure
MIQ (Mike) NON-RNAV ONLY

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

2091
downloads

Departure
OBAXA PROP ACFT ONLY

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

1877
downloads

Departure
OLASO

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

1618
downloads

Departure
RIDAR

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

2964
downloads

Departure
ROTAX

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

2621
downloads

Departure
TULSI JET ACFT ONLY

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

2790
downloads

Departure
TURBU JET ACFT ONLY

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

2844
downloads

Departure
VAVOR JET ACFT ONLY

Effective:
Revision:

2017-03-02
2017-02-02

2495
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2009-12-25
2010-03-16

3066
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2000-01-01
2000-01-01

6413
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

1079
downloads

Facilities

EDMM_CTR

München Radar

124.050

EDMM_A_CTR

München Radar (Allersberg)

129.100

EDMM_C_CTR

München Radar (Chiem)

133.670

EDMM_E_CTR

München Radar (Eggenfelden)

129.550

EDMM_F_CTR

München Radar (Franken)

124.820

EDMM_I_CTR

München Information

120.650

EDMM_K_CTR

München Radar (Kempten)

134.150

EDMM_N_CTR

München Radar (Nördlingen)

126.450

EDMM_R_CTR

München Radar (Roding)

132.550

EDUU_D_CTR

Rhein Radar (Donau)

132.720

EDUU_L_CTR

Rhein Radar (Alpen)

127.300

EDUU_S_CTR

Rhein Radar (Süd)

128.970

EDDM_1_APP

München Radar (North High)

128.020

EDDM_2_APP

München Radar (South High)

120.770

EDDM_F_APP

München Director

118.820

EDDM_N_APP

München Radar (North Low)

123.900

EDDM_S_APP

München Radar (South Low)

127.950

EDDM_N_TWR

München Tower (North)

118.700

EDDM_S_TWR

München Tower (South)

120.500

EDDM_1_GND

München Apron (1, 6-9, M)

121.770

EDDM_2_GND

München Apron (2, 12)

121.700

EDDM_3_GND

München Apron (3, 10, 11)

121.920

EDDM_N_GND

München Ground (North)

121.970

EDDM_S_GND

München Ground (South)

121.820

EDDM_DEL

München Delivery

121.720

EDDM_ATIS

München ATIS

123.120

NOTAM

Type   

Enroute

Code   

xxxx

From   

2017-03-30 00:00 UTC

Until   

PERM

Navaidupdate KPT via EDJA Chartspage

Type   

Aerodrome

Code   

A0599/06

From   

2006-03-15 07:25 UTC

Until   

PERM

TAXIING ACFT SHOULD NOT DEVIATE FROM CENTRELINE MARKING AND LIGHTING, EXCEPT WHEN ADVISED BY THE CONTROL UNIT.

Brief Information

FIR

München

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDDM
IATA: MUC

Coordinates

N 048° 21' 14''
E 011° 47' 10''

Elevation Altitude

1487 ft

Current METAR

EDDM 231250Z 28009KT 250V310 9999 FEW050TCU SCT150 BKN280 23/10 Q1016 NOSIG

Preferential Runway System

Runways 26 L/R are preferred for landings with a tailwind component of up to 3 kts. Otherwise, runways 08 L/R will be used.

Routes with...

Departure: EDDM

Destination: EDDM

Scenery AddOns

German Airports 1

FS2004 (boxed)

Payware

German Airports 1 - Bundle

FS2004 (download)

Payware

EDDM v1.1 by Heiko Futterer

FS2004 (download)

Freeware

New Taxiway signs RWY 26R/08L

FS2002 (download)

Freeware

EDDM

X-Plane (download)

Freeware

GAP 1 Navaids update

FS2004 (download)

Freeware

EDDM v2.02 by Michael Henseler

FSX (download)

Freeware

Mega Airport München

FS2004/FSX (download)

Payware

Controller Files

ATC Client Files
(VRC & EuroScope)

Last Update: 2010-04-07
EDMM Sector Overview
Last Update: 2017-02-02
LoA EDMM - LOVV
Last Update: 2012-11-01
LoA EDMM - LIMM
Last Update: 2012-10-10
LoA EDMM - EDGG
Last Update: 2007-01-04
LoA EDMM - LKAA
Last Update: 2017-03-01
LoA EDMM - LSAS
Last Update: 2017-03-01
LoA EDMM Roding - grafisch
Last Update: 2017-11-27
LoA EDMM Sachsen - grafisch
Last Update: 2017-03-30
EDMM CTR Quicksheet out
Last Update: 2011-05-12
EDDN Quicksheet
Last Update: 2018-03-23
EDDM Quicksheet
Last Update: 2017-10-04
Umrechentabelle QNH-inch
Last Update: 2011-04-24
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2018-04-23 - - - - - -

EDDL_W_GND

17:00

18:00

EDDL_TWR

17:00

20:00

EDDL_DEL

18:00

19:30

EDDL_W_GND

18:00

19:30

EDDL_APP

18:00

20:00

EDDL_W_GND

19:30

20:00

EDDN_APP

17:30

20:30

EDDN_TWR

18:00

20:30

EDGG_CTR

17:00

20:00

EDMM_S_CTR

17:00

20:30

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss