ENGLISH VERSION     

 Charts und Flughafeninformationen 

 VATroute 

 Events 

 Forum 

 Home
 Jetzt anmelden
 Was wir machen...
 Regeln
 SAG TV
 Mitglieder
 Staff
 VACC GER FIRs
 Forum
 Kontakt / Support
 Feedback
 Statistik
 Pressebereich
 Pilot Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Piloten Ausbildungs System
 Software
 Karten & Wetter
 VATroute
 Partner Airlines
 VFR
 VATSIM Piloten Rating
 ATC Training Staff
 Erste Schritte
 Software
 Das Ausbildungssystem
 ATC Solo Freigaben
 AFIS Freigaben
 VATSIM
 VATSIM Forum
 VATEUD
 Jeppesen
 Navigraph
 ifos GmbH
 AivlaSoft GmbH

Select FIR:   

Select Airport:   

Erfurt - EDDE

Der Flughafen Erfurt ist ein Verkehrsflughafen in Erfurt. Die Startbahnlänge beträgt etwa 2600 m. Der Flughafen ist als Verkehrsflughafen genehmigt und allwettertauglich bis CAT IIIb.

Dieser Text steht unter der GNU-Lizenz für freie Dokumentation.

Runways

Identifier

Dimension

Surface

Elevation

Approach

RWY 10
(096°)

2600 x 50 m
(8530 x 164 ft)

Asphalt

1025 ft

CAT II

RWY 28
(276°)

2390 x 50 m
(7841 x 164 ft)

Asphalt

1006 ft

CAT II

Charts

Complete chart package
All charts in one PDF

Effective:
Revision:

2014-04-03
2015-04-08

4124
downloads

Complete chart package
All charts in a ZIP file

Effective:
Revision:

2014-04-03
2015-04-08

787
downloads

Airport charts
Aerodrome ground chart

Effective:
Revision:

2010-07-01
2010-10-28

1844
downloads

Departure charts
SIDs all RWYs

Effective:
Revision:

2014-04-03
2015-04-08

1467
downloads

Transition charts
Transitions all RWYs

Effective:
Revision:

2014-04-03
2015-04-08

973
downloads

Approach charts
ILS, VOR and NDB all RWYs

Effective:
Revision:

2014-04-03
2015-04-08

2685
downloads

VAC (VFR)
Visual Approach Chart

Effective:
Revision:

2009-04-17
2010-02-01

693
downloads

EUROCONTROL Regional Charts (ERC)
Enroute Chart & Sector overview

Effective:
Revision:

2000-01-01
2000-01-01

5942
downloads

TMZ (VFR)
Overview Chart Germany

Effective:
Revision:

2017-05-26
2017-05-26

497
downloads

Facilities

EDMM_CTR

München Radar

124.050

EDMM_I_CTR

München Information

120.650

EDMM_S_CTR

München Radar (Sachsen)

131.020

EDMM_T_CTR

München Radar (Thüringen)

133.570

EDUU_E_CTR

Rhein Radar (East)

128.070

EDWW_CTR

Bremen Radar

125.020

EDWW_B_CTR

Bremen Radar

123.220

EDWW_I_CTR

Bremen Information

119.820

EDDP_APP

München Radar

126.170

EDDE_TWR

Erfurt Tower

121.150

EDDE_GND

Erfurt Ground

121.750

EDDE_A_GND

Erfurt Apron

121.900

EDDE_ATIS

Erfurt ATIS

133.420

NOTAM

Type   

Aerodrome

Code   

C1795/09

From   

2009-07-30 05:00 UTC

Until   

PERM

BYPASS WEST CLOSED.

Brief Information

FIR

Berlin

Airport Codes

ICAO: EDDE
IATA: ERF

Coordinates

N 050° 58' 47''
E 010° 57' 29''

Elevation Altitude

1036 ft

Current METAR

EDDE 211650Z 19005KT 9999 FEW018 BKN062 13/12 Q1013 NOSIG

Preferential Runway System

Runway 28 is used for landings and departures with tailwind components of up to 5 kts. Otherwise, runway 10 will be used.

Routes with...

Departure: EDDE

Destination: EDDE

Scenery AddOns

German Airports 3

FS2002

Payware

Erfurt 2008

FS2004

Freeware

Controller Files

Airport Briefing
Last Update: 2012-05-15
LoA Level Agreements
Last Update: 2010-10-29
LoA EDWW
Last Update: 2007-04-12
LoA EDWW - ESAA
Last Update: 2011-06-02
ATC Client Files
(VRC & EuroScope)

Last Update: 2010-10-20
 
VATSIM ID
     VACC-GER
PASSWORT
    

Passwort vergessen

Station

Von

Bis

- - - - - - 2017-10-21 - - - - - -

EDDH_TWR

17:00

21:00

EDDH_E_APP

18:00

21:00

EDWW_A_CTR

18:00

21:00

- - - - - - 2017-10-22 - - - - - -

EDDM_N_TWR

07:00

14:00

EDDM_1_GND

07:00

14:00

EDDM_DEL

07:00

14:00

EDDM_N_APP

07:00

14:00

EDDM_F_APP

07:00

14:00

EDDN_TWR

07:00

14:00

EDDN_APP

07:00

14:00

EDMM_R_CTR

07:00

14:00

ATC Booking

Zeiten in UTC
24 Stunden Vorhersage

Name IP
CANADA 69.42.61.44
CZECH 212.67.73.150
GERMANY 138.201.76.151
GERMANY2 212.227.11.18
INDIA 139.59.2.4
AUSTRALIA 180.200.247.40
RUSSIA-W 84.52.109.230
RUSSIA-C 94.73.241.65
SINGAPORE 128.199.91.34
SWEDEN 176.124.148.55
UK1 178.79.154.95
UK2 178.62.97.26
USA-C 198.58.118.229
USA-E 97.107.135.245
USA-W 50.116.3.203
UAE 185.93.245.200
Impressum / Haftungsausschluss